3926 NE 22nd St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,390 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 NE 22nd St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $210,098, approximately $154 per square foot. 3926 NE 22nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Standish Daniel and Standish Judith
Bought by
Curmon Steve F and Curmon Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,439
Outstanding Balance
$79,073
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Crawford Helen L
Bought by
Standish Daniel and Standish Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curmon Steve F | $138,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Standish Daniel | $95,300 | Advance Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History