3920 Old Trail Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,441 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Old Trail Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $236,860, approximately $144 per square foot. 3920 Old Trail Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Berry Jacquelynne P
Bought by
Mcneal Hiram B Mcneal Jovonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Berry Jacquelynne P
Bought by
Mcneal Hiram B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Reihmer Theodore C Reihmer Renee S
Bought by
Berry Jacquelynne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1990
Sold by
Cromer Charles D
Bought by
Reihmer Theodore C Reihmer Renee S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1990
Sold by
Cromer Charles D
Bought by
Reihmer Theodore C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Hiram B Mcneal Jovonna | -- | -- | |
| Mcneal Hiram B | $89,900 | -- | |
| Berry Jacquelynne P | -- | -- | |
| Reihmer Theodore C Reihmer Renee S | $65,000 | -- | |
| Reihmer Theodore C | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $82,460 | $11,600 | $70,860 |
| 2024 | $470 | $85,640 | $11,600 | $74,040 |
| 2023 | $406 | $77,824 | $11,600 | $66,224 |
| 2022 | $396 | $57,406 | $11,600 | $45,806 |
| 2021 | $396 | $53,278 | $11,600 | $41,678 |
| 2020 | $396 | $53,278 | $11,600 | $41,678 |
| 2019 | $396 | $43,122 | $11,600 | $31,522 |
| 2018 | $396 | $43,122 | $11,600 | $31,522 |
| 2017 | $363 | $43,122 | $11,600 | $31,522 |
| 2016 | $363 | $43,122 | $11,600 | $31,522 |
| 2015 | $847 | $43,122 | $11,600 | $31,522 |
| 2014 | $847 | $43,122 | $11,600 | $31,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map