3920 Smith Ave Cleveland, OH 44109
Brooklyn Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Smith Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $150,083, approximately $63 per square foot. 3920 Smith Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Academy and St Rocco School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $39,690 | $5,495 | $34,195 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $39,690 | $5,495 | $34,195 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $22,790 | $3,710 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $22,790 | $3,710 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $22,790 | $3,710 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $859 | $18,520 | $3,010 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $795 | $52,900 | $8,600 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $793 | $18,520 | $3,010 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $848 | $18,830 | $3,010 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $841 | $18,830 | $3,010 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | $926 | $18,830 | $3,010 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $926 | $19,810 | $3,150 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map