Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Maupin
Ag Realty Group LLC
(541) 212-3680
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $690,313
This home is located at 3920 W Cedar Rd, Vale, OR 97918 since 25 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $650,157, approximately $274 per square foot. 3920 W Cedar Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Vale Middle School and Vale High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Richard W | $300,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $269,006 | $18,392 | $250,614 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $261,806 | $18,491 | $243,315 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $254,319 | $18,090 | $236,229 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $247,134 | $17,785 | $229,349 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $239,444 | $16,775 | $222,669 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $232,648 | $16,464 | $216,184 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $226,050 | $16,162 | $209,888 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $219,645 | $15,870 | $203,775 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $213,425 | $15,585 | $197,840 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $207,387 | $15,309 | $192,078 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $201,392 | $14,908 | $186,484 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $195,834 | $14,781 | $181,053 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Maupin
Ag Realty Group LLC
(541) 212-3680
16 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98549380
APN: 13338
Ask me questions while you tour the home.