3920 Wallwerth Dr Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Wallwerth Dr, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $120,332, approximately $101 per square foot. 3920 Wallwerth Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,105 | $4,935 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $584 | $28,105 | $4,935 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $813 | $20,825 | $3,360 | $17,465 |
| 2022 | $841 | $20,825 | $3,360 | $17,465 |
| 2021 | $857 | $20,825 | $3,360 | $17,465 |
| 2020 | $909 | $20,020 | $3,185 | $16,835 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $20,020 | $3,185 | $16,835 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $20,020 | $3,185 | $16,835 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $19,565 | $3,115 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $19,570 | $3,120 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $19,570 | $3,120 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map