NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,554

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Kitchen Island
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of November 2018

Great South Mountain home. Minutes from major freeways, airport, ASU. golf courses, and schools. 4th BR makes a good office. 2.5 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings,3 way fireplace. Master bath haas sep. tub & shower. Covered patio in back. North/South exposure. Close to shopping and South Mtn Park and great hiking trails. Close to community pool and spa, heated year-round. Owner Will Pay HOA Fees

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nawal Mohammed

Venture REI, LLC License #SA646382000 Listed on: 10/09/2018

Venture REI, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Nawal Mohammed

Venture REI, LLC License #SA646382000 Listed on: 10/09/2018

Venture REI, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,617 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary Middle School
  • South Mountain High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/10/18
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-98-091

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Vision Propert Manag Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,617 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2018-10-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & 40th ST
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1950.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Vision Propert Manag
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3617.0
  • Parcel #: 122-98-091

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Un known

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Arizona Cultural Academy
Bought by
Firdaus Llc
Current Estimated Value
$436,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Sf 1 Properties Baseline Lp
Bought by
Arizona Cultural Academy

Firdaus Llc -- None Listed On Document
Arizona Cultural Academy $183,830 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
11/11/2018 11/11/18 Off Market $1,750 -- --
11/11/2018 11/11/18 Rented $1,500 -14.3% --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,855 $18,933 -- --
2024 $2,702 $18,032 -- --
2023 $2,702 $31,320 $6,260 $25,060
2022 $2,648 $23,770 $4,750 $19,020
2021 $2,702 $22,370 $4,470 $17,900
2020 $2,668 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2019 $2,582 $19,460 $3,890 $15,570
2018 $2,513 $19,050 $3,810 $15,240
2017 $2,395 $17,350 $3,470 $13,880
2016 $2,278 $17,520 $3,500 $14,020
2015 $2,144 $14,920 $2,980 $11,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5830742

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-98-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.