3921 E Wethersfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,421 - $677,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 E Wethersfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $580,105, approximately $292 per square foot. 3921 E Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $20,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $41,520 | $8,300 | $33,220 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map