3921 Hammon Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,930
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Hammon Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $389,216, approximately $132 per square foot. 3921 Hammon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Wagner Frances J
Bought by
Smith Kevin L and Smith Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,542
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Donald J and Wagner Frances J
Bought by
Wagner Donald J and Wagner Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin L | -- | Htc | |
| Wagner Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin L | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $32,400 | $2,500 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $29,800 | $2,500 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $29,800 | $2,500 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $29,800 | $2,500 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $29,800 | $2,500 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $26,700 | $2,200 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $26,700 | $2,200 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $26,700 | $2,200 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $26,700 | $2,200 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $24,885 | $2,185 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map