3954 Hammon Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $173,058 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Hammon Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $261,765, approximately $247 per square foot. 3954 Hammon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $730 | $10,100 | $1,700 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,100 | $1,700 | $400 |
| 2018 | $151 | $2,100 | $1,700 | $400 |
| 2017 | $144 | $2,100 | $1,700 | $400 |
| 2016 | $140 | $2,000 | $1,700 | $300 |
| 2015 | $113 | $2,000 | $1,700 | $300 |
| 2013 | $113 | $1,900 | $1,600 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map