Estimated Value: $217,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Ivy Rd, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $257,417, approximately $278 per square foot. 3921 Ivy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rosalind Franklin STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Jones Family Trust and Jones Dana M
Bought by
Riley Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Jones Dana M and Jones Kenneth L
Bought by
Jones Dana M and Jones Kenneth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Deeter Lorrie L and Hackett Lorrie L
Bought by
Jones Ken and Jones Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Dana M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ken | $82,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $228,000 | $159,700 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $228,000 | $159,700 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $119,600 | $85,000 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $100,800 | $68,000 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $100,600 | $56,700 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $102,800 | $56,700 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $99,000 | $56,700 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $86,600 | $49,400 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,200 | $49,400 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map