NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3921 Quarry Rd La Mesa, CA 91941

Estimated Value: $1,229,926 - $1,358,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,567 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3921 Quarry Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,289,482, approximately $502 per square foot. 3921 Quarry Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Grove Academy Middle, Mount Miguel High School, and The Learning Choice Academy - East County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Bhakt Bhavoo J
Bought by
Bhakta Jitendra C
Current Estimated Value
$1,289,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,623
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Vri Llc
Bought by
Pricor Paul A and Cunningham Phillippa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,623
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Bhakta Jitendra C
Bought by
Vr1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Williams Terry Lynne
Bought by
Bhakta Jitendra C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Meinung Delbert R A
Bought by
Meinung Delbert R A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Meinung Delbert R A and Meinung Patricia H
Bought by
Meinung Delbert R A and Meinung Patricia A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bhakta Jitendra C -- Fidelity National Title
Pricor Paul A $780,000 Fidelity National Title
Vr1 Llc -- Title Company
Bhakta Jitendra C $370,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc Sd
Meinung Delbert R A -- None Available
Meinung Delbert R A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pricor Paul A $624,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,955 $870,100 $337,843 $532,257
2024 $10,955 $853,040 $331,219 $521,821
2023 $10,604 $836,315 $324,725 $511,590
2022 $10,485 $819,917 $318,358 $501,559
2021 $10,288 $803,841 $312,116 $491,725
2020 $10,166 $795,599 $308,916 $486,683
2019 $8,560 $660,946 $256,633 $404,313
2018 $7,090 $542,399 $251,601 $290,798
2017 $3,724 $266,927 $177,952 $88,975
2016 $3,591 $261,694 $174,463 $87,231
2015 $3,586 $257,764 $171,843 $85,921
2014 $3,394 $252,715 $168,477 $84,238
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.