3921 Rose Hill Ct Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Rose Hill Ct, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $251,222, approximately $109 per square foot. 3921 Rose Hill Ct is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $213,800 | $18,480 | $195,320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,101 | $1,848 | $14,253 |
| 2021 | $463 | $16,101 | $1,848 | $14,253 |
| 2020 | $463 | $16,101 | $1,848 | $14,253 |
| 2019 | $463 | $16,101 | $1,848 | $14,253 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,941 | $1,848 | $15,093 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $15,440 | $1,848 | $13,592 |
| 2016 | $463 | $15,441 | $1,848 | $13,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,220 | $18,480 | $128,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map