3921 Rowe Ave Fort Smith, AR 72904
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,502 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Rowe Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $140,126, approximately $113 per square foot. 3921 Rowe Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Trusty Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Kramer Gilbert and Kramer Marie Patricia
Bought by
Kramer Marie Patricia and Jones Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Marie Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $20,195 | $3,000 | $17,195 |
| 2024 | $238 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $238 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $238 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $264 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $264 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $264 | $10,410 | $1,600 | $8,810 |
| 2018 | $238 | $10,410 | $1,600 | $8,810 |
| 2017 | $238 | $10,410 | $1,600 | $8,810 |
| 2016 | $238 | $10,410 | $1,600 | $8,810 |
| 2015 | $238 | $10,410 | $1,600 | $8,810 |
| 2014 | $238 | $4,540 | $1,200 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map