3921 S Oasis Paseo Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 S Oasis Paseo, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $781,192, approximately $401 per square foot. 3921 S Oasis Paseo is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Brookfield Hm Southern Ca Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Irina Grace and Nguyen Bao Phuc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Irina Grace | $751,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Irina Grace | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,348 | $781,184 | $275,706 | $505,478 |
| 2024 | $12,096 | $765,867 | $270,300 | $495,567 |
| 2023 | $11,766 | $750,850 | $265,000 | $485,850 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $19,812 | $19,812 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map