Estimated Value: $282,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 SW 133rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $315,735, approximately $214 per square foot. 3921 SW 133rd Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Bsr Re Investments Llc
Bought by
Ki & Bandakunta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Investor Nation Residential Capital Llc
Bought by
Bsr Re Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Magpantay Rodolfo and Magpantay Esmeralda
Bought by
Investor Nation Residential Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ki & Bandakunta Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bsr Re Investments Llc | $303,200 | Haven Title | |
| Bsr Re Investments Llc | $303,200 | Haven Title | |
| Investor Nation Residential Capital Llc | $13,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bsr Re Investments Llc | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $235,112 | $35,700 | $199,412 |
| 2024 | $618 | $12,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $391 | $11,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $10,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $9,350 | $9,350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map