Estimated Value: $282,052 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 SW 133rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $326,513, approximately $163 per square foot. 3958 SW 133rd Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Schooley Douglas Wayne and Schooley Lynne Ann
Bought by
Schooley Douglas Wayne and Schooley Lynne Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2014
Sold by
Schooley Lynne Ann
Bought by
Schooley Douglas Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Schooley Lynne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Ginette and Garcia Omar
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Omar
Bought by
Reyes Ginette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Garcia Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Spirito Vincent N and Spirito Rita F
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc