K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
KAYE HENDERSON
RUTH YOST REALTY
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $417,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home, offering versatile living spaces and modern upgrades throughout! The brick exterior complements the charm inside, where you'll find a spacious living room with soaring ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace with stunning brick surround. The flexible layout includes a light and bright office or playroom with built-in cabinetry and a French door, providing privacy without sacrificing natural light. The renovated eat-in kitchen is a highlight of the home, featuring granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, a custom bar with a butcher block top, a beverage fridge, and a pantry. The large flex space is perfect as a dining room, and the newly screened porch, with a cathedral ceiling, overlooks the almost half-acre, privacy-fenced yard. The owner's suite boasts an en-suite bath with a vanity area, separate tub room, and walk-in closet, while the guest rooms are spacious with a newly upgraded bath. Don't miss out on this extraordinary Killearn home with A+ schools & fantastic location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Town & Country License #3096485 Listed on: 10/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler Mackenzie Elizabeth | $405,900 | Peacock Title | |
| Goodson Joshua Allen | $247,000 | North Florida Title Co | |
| Richards Mark | $227,000 | Attorney | |
| Zettle Brian E | $142,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawler Mackenzie Elizabeth | $324,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodson Joshua Allen | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Zettle Brian E | $135,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Sold | $405,900 | +1.5% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +61.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $247,000 | +1.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Sale | $243,000 | +7.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $227,000 | +3.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2016 03/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $335,617 | $80,000 | $255,617 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $220,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $205,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $199,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $193,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $190,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $186,443 | $50,000 | $136,443 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $178,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $174,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $155,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $154,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $152,803 | $0 | $0 |
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
KAYE HENDERSON
RUTH YOST REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jim Perry
Air Control, Inc.
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
PAT DORSCH
Super Signs & Stamps
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
ALEXANDRA MAYNE
RUTH YOST REALTY
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 377936
APN: 11-02-50-0AN-007.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.