3922 65th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $631,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 65th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $631,000, approximately $508 per square foot. 3922 65th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St Katharine Drexel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Kozak Jesse James and Kozak Lana Jo
Bought by
Revoca Jesse James Kozak and Revoca Lana Jo Kozak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Kozak Jason
Bought by
Kozak Lara and Kozak Jesse
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Jesse James Kozak | -- | Attorney | |
| Kozak Lara | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $689,200 | $443,300 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $598,100 | $355,300 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $596,800 | $355,300 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $552,800 | $308,800 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $397,000 | $204,800 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $396,600 | $204,300 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $383,200 | $205,300 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $367,500 | $204,900 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $357,700 | $205,800 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $314,800 | $180,700 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $305,200 | $179,400 | $125,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,200 | $161,200 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map