3922 Alpert Dr Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,412 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Alpert Dr, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $302,603, approximately $245 per square foot. 3922 Alpert Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Banuchi Marisol E
Bought by
Lisa Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$154,582
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Maldonado Francis V and Rios Francis V
Bought by
Banuchi Marisol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Meifert Mark R and Meifert Patricia A
Bought by
Mendez Francis and Mendez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,139
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Smith | $187,000 | Security National T&E Llc | |
| Banuchi Marisol E | $145,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Mendez Francis | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisa Smith | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuchi Marisol E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuchi Marisol E | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Francis | $63,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $207,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $202,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $190,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $185,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $179,742 | $40,000 | $139,742 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $158,182 | $30,000 | $128,182 |
| 2019 | $905 | $72,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $70,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $127,656 | $23,000 | $104,656 |
| 2016 | $866 | $98,185 | $20,000 | $78,185 |
| 2015 | $880 | $90,024 | $15,000 | $75,024 |
| 2014 | $915 | $66,975 | $15,000 | $51,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map