3922 E 1st St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 E 1st St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $187,238, approximately $118 per square foot. 3922 E 1st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Stanley White Foundation
Bought by
Darnell Christopher C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnell Christopher C | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $9,592 | $2,442 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map