3922 E 52nd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $574,201 - $651,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 E 52nd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $612,300, approximately $822 per square foot. 3922 E 52nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Johnnie
Bought by
Navarro Prieto Vianey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Navarro Guillermina
Bought by
Navarro Prieto Vianey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Navarro Victor and Navarro Diana
Bought by
Navarro Juan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Navarro Juan A and Navarro Guillermina
Bought by
Navarro Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Prieto Vianey E | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Prieto Vianey E | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Juan A | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $244,145 | $134,916 | $109,229 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $239,359 | $132,271 | $107,088 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $234,667 | $129,678 | $104,989 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $230,067 | $127,136 | $102,931 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $218,557 | $124,644 | $93,913 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $208,099 | $120,948 | $87,151 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $204,020 | $118,577 | $85,443 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $196,099 | $113,973 | $82,126 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $193,155 | $112,262 | $80,893 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $189,372 | $110,063 | $79,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map