Seller's Agent in 2015
Aurien Preiss
HomeSmart
(480) 229-2006
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $866,756 - $964,000
Beautiful single level home in Aviano! 3 Bedrooms plus Den.Absolutely move-in ready with Fresh paint throughout, new carpeting, and refreshed landscaping. Gorgeous island kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop, built-in microwave, walk-in pantry that's open to the family/great room. Refinished cabinetry looks brand new! Formal dining area overlooking lush grassy back yard. Spacious master suite with snail shower, relaxing soaking tub and huge walk-in closet! 2nd & 3rd bedrooms share jack-n-jill bath. Office/den off of welcoming entry & kitchen. Welcoming courtyard paved in slate and pool sized rear yard. Superb location in Aviano within walking distance to Wildfire Elementary & Boys and Girls Club! Priced below comps, this is ready for your pickiest buyer!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoza Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoza Dennis | $477,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $526,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Skyy Bunny | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Skyy Bunny | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Skyy Bunny | -- | -- | |
| Skyy Bunny | $635,000 | Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll | |
| Dobbles Richard D | $398,960 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoza Dennis | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skyy Bunny | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skyy Bunny | $581,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Skyy Bunny | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbles Richard D | $319,100 | |
| Closed | Skyy Bunny | $95,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $477,000 | -2.1% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2015 07/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2015 07/18/15 | For Sale | $487,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $53,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $51,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $65,020 | $13,000 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $50,510 | $10,100 | $40,410 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $47,560 | $9,510 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $45,400 | $9,080 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $43,550 | $8,710 | $34,840 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $43,080 | $8,610 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $40,530 | $8,100 | $32,430 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $40,410 | $8,080 | $32,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aurien Preiss
HomeSmart
(480) 229-2006
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Austin Manahan
Realty One Group
(480) 250-9155
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5309467
APN: 212-38-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.