3922 Elsmere Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $227,834 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Elsmere Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $288,959, approximately $235 per square foot. 3922 Elsmere Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Marksbury Valerie M
Bought by
Marksbury Vernon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marksbury Vernon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $65,982 | $26,117 | $39,865 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $65,982 | $26,117 | $39,865 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $65,982 | $26,117 | $39,865 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $43,390 | $11,844 | $31,546 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $43,390 | $11,844 | $31,546 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $43,390 | $11,844 | $31,546 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $38,059 | $10,388 | $27,671 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $38,059 | $10,388 | $27,671 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $38,059 | $10,388 | $27,671 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $38,658 | $10,388 | $28,270 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $38,658 | $10,388 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $38,658 | $10,388 | $28,270 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $38,658 | $10,388 | $28,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map