3922 Finchwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Finchwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $705,992, approximately $199 per square foot. 3922 Finchwood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Bn 6120 Lp
Bought by
Bains Harnek Singh and Bains Sukhraj Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,786
Outstanding Balance
$323,427
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,565
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Harnek Singh | $457,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bains Harnek Singh | $365,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $500,010 | $131,235 | $368,775 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $480,596 | $126,140 | $354,456 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $471,173 | $123,667 | $347,506 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $461,936 | $121,243 | $340,693 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $67,754 | $67,754 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $66,426 | $66,426 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map