3922 Highway Dd Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $185,728 - $245,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Highway Dd, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $215,243, approximately $146 per square foot. 3922 Highway Dd is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Matthew Fairchild David
Bought by
Fairchild Braden Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Yvonne Verderosa
Bought by
Fairchild David Matthew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild Braden Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairchild David Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $688 | $16,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $688 | $12,960 | $5,948 | $7,012 |
| 2022 | $688 | $12,960 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $687 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $645 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map