3922 Murdock Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Murdock Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $306,315, approximately $175 per square foot. 3922 Murdock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
K Hovnanian Landings 40S Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Maria L and Green Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$179,014
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria L | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Maria L | $208,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |