$309,999
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,093/month

Total Views 200,021
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on a generously sized lot and combines classic charm with modern updates. The home has undergone a complete remodel, including fresh interior and exterior paint, updated flooring throughout, a remodeled kitchen, and renovated bathroom with contemporary finishes. Major improvements also include a new roof and completed foundation work with a transferable warranty, providing added peace of mind. Conveniently located near Highway 183 and SH-161, the property offers easy access to DFW Airport, major employment centers, shopping, dining, and local parks. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living spaces and flexibility for a variety of uses. This move-in-ready home presents a great opportunity for buyers seeking updated features in a well-established Irving neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Yuricela Kanaujiya

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 972-401-1400 License #0683260 Listed on: 02/09/2026

HomeSmart

Co-Listing Agent

Sanjay Kanaujiya

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 972-401-1400 License #0705543

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Northwest Park 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32353500020110000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,273

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: SEE TAX
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-401-1400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HS01AR
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-401-1400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HS01AR
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:32353500020110000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1344.0
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Combination, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, On Street
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.154
  • Parcel Number: 32353500020110000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6708.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 2
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5273.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Lady Bird Johnson

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,486 $246,600 $65,000 $181,600
2024 $2,486 $246,600 $65,000 $181,600
2023 $2,486 $202,830 $50,000 $152,830
2022 $4,203 $182,260 $50,000 $132,260
2021 $3,595 $148,660 $38,000 $110,660
2020 $3,730 $148,660 $38,000 $110,660
2019 $3,801 $143,360 $38,000 $105,360
2018 $3,427 $127,780 $30,000 $97,780
2017 $3,093 $114,820 $25,000 $89,820
2016 $2,703 $100,350 $20,000 $80,350
2015 $1,680 $77,610 $20,000 $57,610
2014 $1,680 $77,610 $20,000 $57,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $309,999 -1.6% $231 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $234 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $242 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $54,400 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Yuricela Kanaujiya

HomeSmart

(469) 218-7923

Section Image

Hi there! I'm Judy Kanaujiya, a licensed real estate professional with eight years of experience in the industry. I’m bilingual in Spanish and English, which allows me to connect with a diverse range of clients. My specialty lies in helping investors kickstart their real estate portfolios, as well as guiding first-time home buyers in finding their dream homes. I began my career in real estate by building new homes with a custom builder, and over the years, I’ve expanded my expertise into home

Yuricela's Other Listings

  • 402 W Springdale Ln, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • 402 W Springdale Ln
    • Grand Prairie, TX

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a 2-car garage and a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The in-ground swimming pool and spacious patio create the perfect setting to enjoy warm Texas days—imagine summer weekends spent poolside while the BBQ is going and family and friends gather to make lasting memories. Inside, the home offers a functional layout