3922 Rasoul Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $277,352 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Rasoul Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $300,338, approximately $189 per square foot. 3922 Rasoul Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $280,228 | $84,110 | $196,118 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $271,722 | $84,110 | $187,612 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $249,756 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $227,051 | $61,808 | $165,243 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $216,797 | $61,781 | $155,016 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $209,650 | $61,810 | $147,840 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $211,260 | $61,810 | $149,450 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $205,330 | $60,850 | $144,480 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $198,620 | $60,850 | $137,770 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $188,370 | $41,310 | $147,060 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $188,330 | $38,730 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $178,030 | $33,550 | $144,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map