3922 S Smith St Unit 6 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $593,730 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 S Smith St Unit 6, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $627,183, approximately $319 per square foot. 3922 S Smith St Unit 6 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Banach Peter H and Banach Linda M
Bought by
Hurtado Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,600
Outstanding Balance
$293,623
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Frederick | $336,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map