3923 S Smith St Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 S Smith St, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $519,431, approximately $271 per square foot. 3923 S Smith St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $419,100 | $180,400 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $232,600 | $90,500 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $232,600 | $90,500 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $232,600 | $90,500 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $232,600 | $90,500 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $232,600 | $90,500 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $173,300 | $81,800 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $173,300 | $81,800 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $173,300 | $81,800 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $160,700 | $81,800 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $160,700 | $81,800 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map