3923 Algiers Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 Algiers Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $368,168, approximately $287 per square foot. 3923 Algiers Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Church Lane Elementary Technology School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Rucker Elizabeth M and Estate Of Gwendolyn Brown
Bought by
Rucker Ahmed Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Martin W
Bought by
Gwendolyn Rucker and Gwendolyn Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Ahmed Ronald | -- | Presidential Title Inc | |
| Gwendolyn Rucker | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $287,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $272,100 | $73,800 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $261,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $250,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $239,000 | $73,800 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $235,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $231,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $228,000 | $55,800 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map