3923 Arthur Hennesay Ct El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 Arthur Hennesay Ct, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $578,145, approximately $190 per square foot. 3923 Arthur Hennesay Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $365,140 | $59,097 | $306,043 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $350,963 | $56,803 | $294,160 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $344,083 | $55,690 | $288,393 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $337,338 | $54,599 | $282,739 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $333,880 | $54,040 | $279,840 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $327,334 | $52,981 | $274,353 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $299,000 | $45,000 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $299,000 | $45,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $292,000 | $44,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $264,000 | $43,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map