3924 39th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,260 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 39th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $376,565, approximately $348 per square foot. 3924 39th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Malley Joel O and Malley Clare O
Bought by
Wilson Kristine and Wilson Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Lunneborg Brandi L
Bought by
Andersen Joel and Omalley Clare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Schiltz Carol J
Bought by
Lunneborg Brandi L and Lunneborg Todd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Agan Gilbert L and Agan Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Agan Gilbert L
Bought by
Schlitz Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Agan Gilbert L and Agan Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kristine | $267,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Andersen Joel | $214,000 | -- | |
| Lunneborg Brandi L | $149,900 | -- | |
| Agan Gilbert L | $94,000 | -- | |
| Schlitz Carol J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Agan Gilbert L | $80,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Agan Gilbert L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,006 | $318,000 | $142,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $327,000 | $142,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $309,000 | $121,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $295,000 | $82,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $310,000 | $62,500 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $298,000 | $45,900 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $284,000 | $45,900 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $224,500 | $41,700 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $204,000 | $41,700 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $204,000 | $41,700 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,500 | $41,700 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map