3924 Camden Ct Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Camden Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $488,749, approximately $176 per square foot. 3924 Camden Ct is a home with nearby schools including Enota Multiple Intelligences Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Bowen And Bowen Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Dale Morgan K and Dale Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,136
Outstanding Balance
$263,731
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Crm Central Properties Llc
Bought by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Carter & Carter Inc
Bought by
Crm Central Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Morgan K | $314,880 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Crm Central Properties Llc | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dale Morgan K | $299,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $184,080 | $20,000 | $164,080 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $191,560 | $20,000 | $171,560 |
| 2023 | $669 | $166,680 | $18,800 | $147,880 |
| 2022 | $689 | $146,200 | $18,800 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $647 | $124,280 | $18,400 | $105,880 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $73,680 | $18,800 | $54,880 |
| 2019 | $397 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $77 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map