3924 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,994 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $180,249, approximately $142 per square foot. 3924 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $8,679 | $1,473 | $7,206 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $8,679 | $1,755 | $6,924 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $9,679 | $2,335 | $7,344 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $8,679 | $2,513 | $6,166 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $8,679 | $2,513 | $6,166 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $8,679 | $2,513 | $6,166 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $8,397 | $2,431 | $5,966 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $8,123 | $2,352 | $5,771 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $8,858 | $2,385 | $6,473 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $8,599 | $2,315 | $6,284 |
| 2015 | $989 | $8,349 | $2,805 | $5,544 |
| 2014 | $979 | $8,349 | $2,805 | $5,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map