C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Catherine Stuart
TROWER REALTORS
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $326,000
Great family home with large rooms and large closets! Two living areas and very large dining room with French doors out to a large open patio. Plantation shutters throughout, metal roof, and storage building. Almost new appliances go with sale.This one is a must see! Call your Realtor today to see this awesome family home, OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 2-9-20 1-3PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Catherine Stuart
TROWER REALTORS License #0567940 Listed on: 09/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervera Amilkar | -- | Basin Abstract And Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervera Amilkar | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $207,137 | $31,824 | $175,313 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $204,575 | $30,471 | $174,104 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $199,524 | $30,471 | $169,053 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $198,107 | $30,471 | $167,636 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $196,080 | $30,471 | $165,609 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $199,135 | $23,152 | $175,983 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $192,164 | $23,152 | $169,012 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $167,514 | $16,946 | $150,568 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $163,143 | $16,946 | $146,197 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $163,143 | $16,946 | $146,197 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $160,532 | $16,946 | $143,586 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $149,995 | $16,946 | $133,049 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Catherine Stuart
TROWER REALTORS
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steven Strahan
Kirk Strahan Realty
(432) 770-8640
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 115473
APN: 36600-08928-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.