3924 Flour Mill Cir Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Flour Mill Cir, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $401,488, approximately $183 per square foot. 3924 Flour Mill Cir is a home with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Biggs Jonathan P and Biggs Tiffiany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,161
Outstanding Balance
$170,438
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Jonathan P | $222,500 | Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biggs Jonathan P | $224,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History