3924 Friday Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $534,187, approximately $445 per square foot. 3924 Friday Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Stuart Kristin B
Bought by
Whedon Candace A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$65,219
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Robinett Development Company Llc
Bought by
Stuart Kristin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,960
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Holton Mae T
Bought by
Robinett Development Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whedon Candace A | $165,000 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Stuart Kristin B | $109,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Robinett Development Co Llc | $130,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whedon Candace A | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Kristin B | $87,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinett Development Co Llc | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,142 | $519,000 | $377,000 | $142,000 |
| 2025 | $3,823 | $475,100 | $340,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $445,100 | $310,000 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $496,300 | $330,000 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $396,600 | $256,000 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $296,600 | $173,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $300,300 | $179,000 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $261,100 | $153,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $252,700 | $132,000 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $235,800 | $120,000 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $199,500 | $100,000 | $99,500 |
| 2013 | $2,402 | $171,800 | $88,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map