3924 Heinz Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Heinz Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $422,008, approximately $270 per square foot. 3924 Heinz Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Tsarouhis Louis and Tsarouhis Voula
Bought by
Arora Ravi and Arora Renu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,035
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$330,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arora Ravi | $276,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arora Ravi | $221,200 | |
| Closed | Arora Ravi | $41,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,631 | $108,363 | $30,349 | $78,014 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $97,370 | $27,270 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $7,248 | $92,430 | $25,690 | $66,740 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $89,130 | $24,770 | $64,360 |
| 2020 | $7,138 | $89,130 | $24,770 | $64,360 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $84,770 | $23,560 | $61,210 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $81,970 | $22,610 | $59,360 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $79,190 | $21,840 | $57,350 |
| 2016 | $6,472 | $76,000 | $20,960 | $55,040 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $72,160 | $19,900 | $52,260 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $66,560 | $18,220 | $48,340 |
| 2013 | $5,974 | $67,030 | $18,350 | $48,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map