3924 Highcrest Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Highcrest Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $1,075,088, approximately $421 per square foot. 3924 Highcrest Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Cook George J and Cook Barbara E
Bought by
Cook Eric C and Cook Jodi Ayn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Eric C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $544,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $543,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $490,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,222 | $412,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |