3924 Roxanne Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $402,436
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Roxanne Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $386,609, approximately $292 per square foot. 3924 Roxanne Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winand Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1986
Sold by
Goodman Michael H
Bought by
Zajdel Jacob
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajdel Jacob | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $317,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $294,400 | $75,200 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $277,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $259,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $242,300 | $57,200 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $231,600 | $57,200 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $213,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $196,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map