3924 Springfield Rd Glen Allen, VA 23060
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,508
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Springfield Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060 and is currently estimated at $768,508, approximately $307 per square foot. 3924 Springfield Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Sound Investments Vi
Bought by
Han And Chi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,702
Outstanding Balance
$185,075
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$583,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han And Chi Llc | $351,936 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han And Chi Llc | $267,702 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $499,200 | $60,700 | $438,500 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $486,700 | $60,700 | $426,000 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $486,700 | $60,700 | $426,000 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $449,300 | $60,700 | $388,600 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $426,800 | $60,700 | $366,100 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $426,800 | $60,700 | $366,100 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $424,300 | $60,700 | $363,600 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $411,800 | $60,700 | $351,100 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $399,400 | $54,700 | $344,700 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $386,900 | $54,700 | $332,200 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $386,900 | $54,700 | $332,200 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $386,900 | $54,700 | $332,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map