M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Nash
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $660,882 - $884,000
A vintage Morningside charmer. Hardwood floors, cozy gas fireplace, light bright Sun Room/Office. Updated Kitchen with stainless & granite. Three Bedrooms up, lower level Media & Wine Cellar!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Nash
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandon Azbill
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornstein William | -- | None Available | |
| Bomstein William | $412,500 | Midland Title | |
| Cleveland Jonathan Burow | -- | Attorney | |
| Cleveland Jonathan Jonathan | $433,500 | -- | |
| Uribe Dawn M | $430,000 | -- | |
| Gustafson Peder | $388,900 | -- | |
| Rock Michael P | $196,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornstein William | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bomstein William | $391,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Sold | $433,500 | -8.7% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,684 | $593,400 | $429,200 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $589,900 | $425,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $570,800 | $406,000 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $465,500 | $322,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $452,200 | $308,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $408,000 | $308,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $452,200 | $294,000 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $404,700 | $236,800 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $405,400 | $236,800 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $378,400 | $209,000 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,500 | $185,100 | $185,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Nash
Edina Realty, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brandon Azbill
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4637119
APN: 07-028-24-44-0083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.