3924 W 65th St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 W 65th St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $292,812, approximately $281 per square foot. 3924 W 65th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eberhart Elementary School, Hubbard High School, and St Nicholas Of Tolentine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Tully Dorothy
Bought by
Tully Dorothy and Dorothy Tully Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tully Dorothy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $22,000 | $2,976 | $19,024 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $22,000 | $2,976 | $19,024 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $19,000 | $3,720 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $19,000 | $3,720 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $19,000 | $3,720 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $13,917 | $3,720 | $10,197 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $15,638 | $3,720 | $11,918 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $15,638 | $3,720 | $11,918 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $13,748 | $3,348 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $13,748 | $3,348 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $14,788 | $3,348 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $12,491 | $3,162 | $9,329 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $14,061 | $3,162 | $10,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map