3925 Guava Dr Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,281 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Guava Dr, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $481,820, approximately $267 per square foot. 3925 Guava Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Keene Jr Chester B and Mcd Marta
Bought by
Keene Family Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Robert H Eardley Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $91,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $282 | $89,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $282 | $33,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $94,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $92,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $805 | $90,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $88,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $757 | $87,243 | $0 | $0 |