3925 Le Brooke Ln Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Le Brooke Ln, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $293,824, approximately $166 per square foot. 3925 Le Brooke Ln is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Bowden-Waddell Austin and Waddell Comis P
Bought by
Taylor Adam R and Taylor Jena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,226
Outstanding Balance
$22,073
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Courville Nicholas Clements
Bought by
Waddell Austin Bowden and Waddell Comis Patrise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Palmetto Group Llc
Bought by
Courvile Nicholas Clements
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,694
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Adam R | $243,500 | None Available | |
| Waddell Austin Bowden | -- | None Available | |
| Courvile Nicholas Clements | $214,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Adam R | $25,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Waddell Austin Bowden | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Courvile Nicholas Clements | $222,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $26,067 | $3,500 | $22,567 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $26,067 | $3,500 | $22,567 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $22,163 | $3,500 | $18,663 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $22,163 | $3,500 | $18,663 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $22,163 | $3,500 | $18,663 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $22,163 | $3,500 | $18,663 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $21,290 | $2,650 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $21,290 | $2,650 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $21,290 | $2,650 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $21,290 | $2,650 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $21,360 | $2,650 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $21,360 | $2,650 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map