4413 Ellis Ct Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Ellis Ct, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $301,586, approximately $179 per square foot. 4413 Ellis Ct is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Wesla Services Llc
Bought by
Allen Patricia Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,522
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Palmetto Group Llc
Bought by
Wesla Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Patricia Jean | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Wesla Services Llc | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Patricia Jean | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesla Services Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $20,934 | $2,650 | $18,284 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $20,930 | $2,650 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $20,930 | $2,650 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $20,930 | $2,650 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $21,010 | $2,650 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $21,010 | $2,650 | $18,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map