3925 Main St Kettle River, MN 55757
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Main St, Kettle River, MN 55757 and is currently estimated at $108,100. 3925 Main St is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Bandel Gwen Ann
Bought by
Mascarenas Nathan and Mascarenas Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Wojtysiak John Ray
Bought by
Bandel Gwen Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascarenas Nathan | $26,000 | Carlton County Abstrct Title | |
| Bandel Gwen Ann | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510 | $26,200 | $7,300 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $486 | $25,300 | $7,300 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $520 | $25,300 | $7,300 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $536 | $21,200 | $6,300 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $562 | $21,100 | $6,300 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $558 | $21,100 | $6,300 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $586 | $20,500 | $6,300 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $576 | $21,200 | $9,900 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $572 | $21,200 | $9,900 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $616 | $21,200 | $9,900 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $9,900 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,200 | $9,900 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map