3925 Maplefield Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,516 - $773,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Maplefield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $693,129, approximately $222 per square foot. 3925 Maplefield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Bought by
Boswell Bobby Harold and Boswell Julie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boswell Bobby Harold | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $451,174 | $182,750 | $268,424 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $451,174 | $182,750 | $268,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map