3925 S Hackley Ave West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,980 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 S Hackley Ave, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $815,745, approximately $501 per square foot. 3925 S Hackley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Chua Ticsay Ely C
Bought by
Chua Ticsay Ely C and Peace & Harmony Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Ticsay Ely C Chua
Bought by
Ticsay Ely C Chua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,337
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Ticsay Orlando
Bought by
Chua Ticsay Ely C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chua Ticsay Ely C | -- | None Available | |
| Ticsay Ely C Chua | -- | None Available | |
| Chua Ticsay Ely C | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ticsay Ely C Chua | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $340,328 | $296,192 | $44,136 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $333,656 | $290,385 | $43,271 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $327,115 | $284,692 | $42,423 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $320,702 | $279,110 | $41,592 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $314,415 | $273,638 | $40,777 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $305,091 | $265,523 | $39,568 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $299,110 | $260,317 | $38,793 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $287,497 | $250,209 | $37,288 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $283,179 | $246,451 | $36,728 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $277,633 | $241,624 | $36,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map